Advance Filter

Commercial Land For Sale In Thammanam Pullepady Road, Kochi

thammanam pulleppady, Thammanam, Kochi
Link Copied
Commercial Land for Sale in Thammanam Pullepady Road, Kochi
For Sale
3.32 Cr. @ Rs 7979 per Sq.ft.
  • Property ID REI1457577
  • Transaction Type Resale Property
  • Plot / Land Area 4161 Sq.ft. ▼
  • Property TypeCommercial Lands /Inst. Land

Property Description
Commercial Land for Sale in Thammanam Pullepady Road, Kochi Prime Road Frontage Plot

If you are looking for Commercial Land for Sale in Thammanam Pullepady Road, Kochi, this premium 9.5 cent commercial plot offers an excellent opportunity for investors, developers, and business owners. Located in one of Kochis well-connected and rapidly developing areas, this property comes with clear road frontage, making it ideal for high-visibility commercial development.

Strategic Location on ThammanamPullepady Road

Thammanam and Pullepady are among the most sought-after localities in Kochi due to their central location and excellent connectivity. This commercial land is situated directly on the ThammanamPullepady main road, ensuring smooth access from key areas such as MG Road, Kadavanthra, Kaloor, Palarivattom, and Vyttila.

The area experiences steady traffic flow throughout the day, which makes this plot suitable for commercial establishments that depend on visibility and accessibility. Public transportation, including bus routes and nearby metro connectivity, further enhances the value of this location.

Ideal Size with Excellent Commercial Potential

With a total extent of 9.5 cents, this plot offers ample space for developing a wide range of commercial projects. The road frontage allows for attractive building elevation and easy entry and exit, which is a major advantage for commercial use.